Welcome to this centrally located townhome in Mount Pearl. Perfect for first time buyers or investors. Situated on a large lot that offers a rare, country-like feel, this property provides space and privacy not often found in townhome living. Property boasts 4 Bedrooms, and a 16 X 20 detached garage. Located in a mixed Commercial/Residential Zoning area, it offers added flexibility and potential for future use. Close to all amenities, this is an affordable opportunity in a convenient location. The property lies within the Flood Risk Corridor, and is being sold ""AS IS, WHERE IS (id:58753)
- NL
- Mount Pearl
- A1N3J6
- 815 Topsail Road
- MLS® 1295423
- Date Listed03/23/2026
- Days on Realty 126 Days
- Bedrooms 4
- Bathrooms 1 baths
- Lot Size -
- Sewer Public Sewer
- Property Type Single Family Residence
- Year Built 1945
- Water Public
- Square Feet 1,800 sq. ft
- Price Per Sq. Ft $116.61
Interior Features
- Appliances Washer, Refrigerator, Stove, Dryer
- Flooring Mixed Flooring
- Heating Oil, Electric
Exterior / Lot Features
- Roof -
- Lot Size Acres -
- Lot Size SQFT -
- Lot Features -
Sales & Tax History
Source: Public Records
| Street Address | Beds | Baths | Sold Date | List Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 St. Lawrence Place | 4 | - | Jul 01, 2026 | $659,900 |
Local Neighborhood Highlights for A1N3J6
Discover key demographics, population statistics, and environmental insights for the Mount Pearl, NL area.
32/100
Car-Dependent
Walk Score ®
0/100
Minimal Transit
Transit Score ®
37/100
Bikable
Bike Score ®
Overview
Most errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
Walkability averages in the surrounding area
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 28/100, Transit Score: 20/100, Bike Score: 27/100.
Nearby Properties
-
$189,900 Active4 bds • 2 ba • 1,800 sqft
813 Topsail Road, Mount Pearl, NL A1N3J6
Located in Mount Pearl this townhome is a great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors. Featuring 4 bedrooms and one and a half baths. Set on a spacious lot, it offers a unique sense of privacy. While still being close to all amenities. With...Listing by: CHERYL TILLEY - RE/MAX Infinity Realty Inc. -
$239,900 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 1,824 sqft
28 Pleasant Avenue, Mount Pearl, NL A1N1S4
Welcome to 28 Pleasant Avenue, a charming 3-bedroom bungalow nestled in the heart of Mount Pearl, offering a wonderful opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking to put down roots in a well-established neighbourhood. Situated on...Listing by: Josh Stokes - Keller Williams Platinum Realty -
$229,000 Active4 bds • 1 ba • 1,650 sqft
1 Lester Street, St. John's, NL A1E2P5
This semi detached unit in Brookfield estates offers a larger lot and layout compared to the other townhouses in the immediate area. The four bedrooms upstairs is excellent for a larger family. The basement has high ceilings but is undeveloped. The r...Listing by: John Riche - Hanlon Realty -
$199,900 Active4 bds • 1 ba • 1,542 sqft
38 Lester Street, St. John's, NL A1E2P7
38 Lester St has lots to offer. It is conveniently located within walking-distance to shopping, restaurants, a gym, and beautiful Bowring Park, in a good school zone (zoned for Cowan Heights Elementary, Beaconsfield Jr High, and Waterford Valley High...Listing by: Allison Hull - Hanlon Realty -
$199,900 Active4 bds • 1 ba • 1,542 sqft
38 Lester Street, St. John's, NL A1E2P7
38 Lester St has lots to offer. It is conveniently located within walking-distance to shopping, restaurants, a gym, and beautiful Bowring Park, in a good school zone (zoned for Cowan Heights Elementary, Beaconsfield Jr High, and Waterford Valley High...Listing by: Allison Hull - Hanlon Realty -
$239,900 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 1,680 sqft
55 Lester Street, St. John's, NL A1E2P5
Welcome to 55 Lester Street! This beautifully maintained end-unit townhouse in the west end of St. John’s is the perfect opportunity for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, or investors. Step inside to a welcoming main floor featuring a cozy dining ar...Listing by: Alicia (Zhiyang) Xing - RE/MAX Infinity Realty Inc. - Sheraton Hotel -
$229,900 Active3 bds • 2 ba • 1,640 sqft
9 Ash Place, Mount Pearl, NL A1N2K6
The PERFECT starter home! Located walking distance to everything and on a desired cul-de-sac in the thriving and park-like city of Mt. Pearl. Just freshly painted, this 3 bedroom & 2-bathroom home has had many updates over the past years including: b...Listing by: DWAYNE YOUNG - HomeLife Experts Realty Inc. -
$239,900 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 1,800 sqft
53 Munden Drive, Mt. Pearl, NL A1N2T5
This absolute gem of a home is truly neat as a pin. Amazing layout! Fresh paint, exceptionally clean, and not a thing left to do but grab your bag and move right in. This property has been meticulously maintained and is being sold by the original own...Listing by: SCOTT GRAHAM - Royal LePage Atlantic Homestead -
New$189,900 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 1,607 sqft
97 Fahey Street, St. John's, NL A1G1G6
Welcome to 97 Fahey Street. This well-maintained attached two-storey home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and location. The main floor features a bright and functional layout, while upstairs you'll find three spacious bedrooms...Listing by: Sascha Gordon - Royal LePage Atlantic Homestead -
$239,900 Active4 bds • 2 ba • 1,675 sqft
136 Blackmarsh Road, St. John's, NL A1E1S8
Well-maintained, registered two-apartment home ideally situated in the city centre and set on a large lot, offering convenient access to bus routes, amenities, schools, and nearby walking trails. The main (front) unit features a welcoming foyer that...Listing by: Chris Dunn - RE/MAX Infinity Realty Inc. - Sheraton Hotel -
$239,900 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 1,575 sqft
14 Prospero Place, St. John's, NL A1B3W7
Welcome to 14 Prospero Place! This spacious townhouse is perfectly located near the Avalon Mall, Memorial University of Newfoundland, the Health Sciences Centre, shopping centres, restaurants, and offers easy access to Team Gushue Highway.The main fl...Listing by: Eposi Odagwe - Keller Williams Platinum Realty -
$229,900 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 1,785 sqft
13 Cumberland Crescent, St. John's, NL A1B3M4
Welcome to this well-maintained attached townhome, ideally located just minutes from Memorial University, the Health Sciences Centre, Avalon Mall, schools, and recreational facilities. Situated on a convenient bus route, this home offers both accessi...Listing by: Brad Colbert - RE/MAX Realty Specialists -
$219,900 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 1,785 sqft
31 Cumberland Crescent, St.John's, NL A1B3M4
**Welcome to your next home!** This beautiful 3-bedroom townhouse has been freshly painted throughout, with an updated bathroom, providing a clean, bright, and modern canvas that is completely move-in ready. Featuring a spacious and functional layout...Listing by: Shawn Rowe - Royal LePage Atlantic Homestead -
$229,900 Active5 bds • 2 ba • 1,734 sqft
41 Cumberland Crescent, St. John's, NL A1B3M4
A rare gem at an attractive price! This Cumberland Crescent property offers potential as a 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, strategically located in walking distance to Memorial University, Health Sciences Centre, and Avalon Mall. It is an excellent choic...Listing by: BRAD TETFORD - HomeLife Experts Realty Inc. -
$199,900 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 1,683 sqft
191 Cumberland Crescent, St. John's, NL A1B3M4
Homeownership is closer than you think. Welcome to 191 Cumberland Cres, an incredible opportunity for first-time homebuyers to stop renting and start building equity for under $200, 000. In today’s market, finding a three-bedroom home at this price p...Listing by: Erica Bedard - eXp Realty -
New$239,900 Active4 bds • 1 ba • 1,995 sqft
85 Cumberland Crescent, St. John's, NL A1B3M4
Consider the opportunities available at 85 Cumberland Crescent, an attractive choice for first-time buyers or investors looking for a dependable income property. As a corner unit, this home features the benefit of having only one adjacent wall and ra...Listing by: Brad Tetford - HomeLife Experts Realty Inc. -
$189,000 Active4 bds • 2 ba • 1,761 sqft
131 Cumberland Crescent, St. John's, NL A1B3M4
Welcome to 131 Cumberland Crescent—a wonderful opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a comfortable starter home. The main floor offers a bright and functional layout with hardwood floors, a spacious living room, dining area, and kit...Listing by: Donna Peet - Royal LePage Atlantic Homestead -
$239,900 Active3 bds • 2 ba • 1,662 sqft
90 Cumberland Crescent, St. John's, NL A1B3M5
Positioned in one of St. John’s most consistently high-demand neighbourhoods, 90 Cumberland Crescent offers the perfect blend of location, functionality, and long-term value. Just minutes from Memorial University, Health Sciences Centre, shopping, tr...Listing by: ANDREW DUGGAN - Keller Williams Platinum Realty -
$229,900 Active2 bds • 1 ba • 1,764 sqft
9 Blackmarsh Road, St. John's, NL A1E1S2
Welcome to 9 Blackmarsh Road — a great opportunity for first-time home buyers, those looking to downsize, or anyone seeking an affordable home in a convenient central location. This charming two-bedroom home is set on a mature lot in an established n...Listing by: Art Snow - Royal LePage Property Consultants Limited
Similar Priced Comparison
-
$189,900 Active4 bds • 2 ba • 1800 sqft
813 Topsail Road
- Same size
- Unknown size
- Same age
Listing by: CHERYL TILLEY - RE/MAX Infinity Realty Inc. -
$259,900 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 1778 sqft
4 Birch Avenue
- Home smaller by 22 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 20 years
Listing by: Kirk Pelley - 4 Percent Real Estate Professionals Inc. -
$199,900 Active3 bds • 2 ba • 1342 sqft
16 Winston Avenue
- Home smaller by 458 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 15 years
Listing by: Heather Guy - Royal LePage Atlantic Homestead -
$239,900 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 1824 sqft
28 Pleasant Avenue
- Home larger by 24 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 24 years
Listing by: Josh Stokes - Keller Williams Platinum Realty -
$229,900 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1485 sqft
52 Nash Crescent
- Home smaller by 315 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 33 years
Listing by: Jason MacDonald - eXp Realty -
$225,000 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 1509 sqft
47 Farrell Drive
- Home smaller by 291 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 30 years
Listing by: JANICE MCCARTHY - Hanlon Realty -
$225,000 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 1300 sqft
113 Farrell Drive
- Home smaller by 500 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 36 years
Listing by: Ashley Fleming - 3% Realty East Coast -
$239,999 Active3 bds • 2 ba • 1433 sqft
4 Nash Crescent
- Home smaller by 367 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 32 years
Listing by: Amanda Roberts - 3% Realty East Coast -
$249,900 Active3 bds • 2 ba • 1440 sqft
14 Galway Crescent
- Home smaller by 360 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 31 years
Listing by: Matthew Hill - Royal LePage Vision Realty -
$259,900 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 1308 sqft
178 Farrell Drive
- Home smaller by 492 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 32 years
Listing by: Bern Tobin - Royal LePage Atlantic Homestead -
$249,900 Active6 bds • 2 ba • 2947 sqft
93 Smallwood Drive
- Home larger by 1,147 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 22 years
Listing by: Charlene Harnum - 3% Realty East Coast -
$259,900 Active4 bds • 2 ba • 1800 sqft
16 Jersey Avenue
- Same size
- Unknown size
- Newer by 7 years
Listing by: Melissa Sheppard - Keller Williams Platinum Realty -
$225,000 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 941 sqft
46 Jersey Avenue
- Home smaller by 859 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 6 years
Listing by: Jerry Boyles - Royal LePage Property Consultants Limited -
$219,900 Active3 bds • 1 ba • 858 sqft
17 Devine Place
- Home smaller by 942 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 26 years
Listing by: Ryan Elliott - Royal LePage Vision Realty -
$239,900 Active2 bds • 1 ba • 873 sqft
10 Devine Place
- Home smaller by 927 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 29 years
Listing by: Josh Stokes - Keller Williams Platinum Realty -
$229,000 Active4 bds • 1 ba • sqft
1 Lester Street
- Home smaller by 1,800 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 27 years
Listing by: John Riche - Hanlon Realty -
$229,000 Active4 bds • 1 ba • 1650 sqft
1 Lester Street
- Home smaller by 150 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 27 years
Listing by: John Riche - Hanlon Realty -
$199,900 Active4 bds • 1 ba • 1542 sqft
38 Lester Street
- Home smaller by 258 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 29 years
Listing by: Allison Hull - Hanlon Realty -
$199,900 Active4 bds • 1 ba • 1542 sqft
38 Lester Street
- Home smaller by 258 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 29 years
Listing by: Allison Hull - Hanlon Realty
Nearby Locations
Nearby Cities
- St. John's, NL Homes for Sale
- Mount Pearl Park, NL Homes for Sale
- Goulds, NL Homes for Sale
- Paradise, NL Homes for Sale
- Petty Harbour, NL Homes for Sale
- Portugal Cove-st. Philip's, NL Homes for Sale
- Portugal Cove, NL Homes for Sale
- Torbay, NL Homes for Sale
- Logy Bay-middle Cove-outer Cove, NL Homes for Sale
- Logy Bay, NL Homes for Sale
- Conception Bay South, NL Homes for Sale
- Bay Bulls, NL Homes for Sale
- Wabana, NL Homes for Sale
- Witless Bay, NL Homes for Sale
- Flat Rock, NL Homes for Sale
- Mobile, NL Homes for Sale
- Pouch Cove, NL Homes for Sale
- Tors Cove, NL Homes for Sale
- Harbour Main-chapel's Cove-lakeview, NL Homes for Sale
- Holyrood, NL Homes for Sale
Similar Searches
- Mount Pearl Land for Sale
- Mount Pearl New Homes for Sale
- Mount Pearl Single Story Homes for Sale
- Mount Pearl Homes with Pools for Sale
- Mount Pearl Cheap Homes for Sale
- Mount Pearl Luxury Homes for Sale
- Mount Pearl Condos for Sale
- Mount Pearl Town Homes for Sale
- Mount Pearl Commercial for Sale
- Mount Pearl Open Houses for Sale
- Mount Pearl Two Car Garage Homes for Sale
- Mount Pearl Large Lots for Sale
- National Listings
- National Home Values
- Properties in NL
- Home Values in NL
- Home Values in Mount Pearl, NL
Frequently Asked Questions for 815 Topsail Road
Source: Realty.com
815 Topsail Road, Mount Pearl, NL A1N3J6 in Mount Pearl, NL A1N3J6 is a single family residence listed at $209,900. Highlights include 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1,800 sq. ft., built in 1945, $117 per sq. ft.. Realty.ca has 47 photos, sales history, school insights, and mortgage tools for this listing.
Realty.com has 47 photos of 815 Topsail Road.
Our records indicate that 815 Topsail Road was built in 1945.
The full address for this home is 815 Topsail Road, Mount Pearl, NL A1N3J6.
815 Topsail Road has been listed on Realty.com since Mon March 23, 2026
Most errands require a car. It is possible to get on a bus. Minimal bike infrastructure.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 28/100, Transit Score: 20/100, Bike Score: 27/100.
Listing provided courtesy of:
RE/MAX Infinity Realty Inc.
Listing agent:
CHERYL TILLEY
This content last refreshed on 2026-07-27 04:57:40. Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.