Experience luxury living at "The Landing" at the Pier in Lower Lonsdale! This bright 2-bed, 2-bath suite features an open-concept layout, a sleek kitchen with a gas cooktop, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. High 9 ceilings, air conditioning, and two west-facing balconies offer comfort and stunning city and water views. This unit includes a storage locker and TWO secured parking spots. Residents enjoy access to The Pinnacle Hotels top-tier amenities, including an 80-foot pool, hot tub, sauna, steam room, gym, and sun terrace. Located in a vibrant waterfront community, you're just steps from the Seabus, shopping, dining, and cafes. A must-see home in an unbeatable location! Easy to show-schedule your viewing today. (id:58753)
- BC
- North Vancouver
- V7L4V1
- 409 100 E ESPLANADE STREET
- MLS® R3092783
- Date Listed02/24/2026
- Days on Realty 156 Days
- Bedrooms 2
- Bathrooms 2 baths
- Lot Size -
- Year Built 2008
- Square Feet 1,025 sq. ft
- Price Per Sq. Ft $1032.2
Interior Features
- Appliances All
- Cooling Air Conditioned
- Heating Forced air, Natural gas
Exterior / Lot Features
- Roof -
- Lot Size Acres -
- Lot Size SQFT 0.00
- Lot Features Central location, Elevator
Sales & Tax History
Source: Public Records
| Street Address | Beds | Baths | Sold Date | List Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 415 W 26TH STREET, North Vancouver BC V7N 2G9 | 5 | 2 | Jul 23, 2026 | $1,768,000 |
| 4056 W 30TH AVENUE, Vancouver BC V6S 1X5 | 6 | 7 | Jul 18, 2026 | $6,499,000 |
| 3780 CUNNINGHAM DRIVE, Richmond BC V6X 3N5 | 5 | 4 | Jul 15, 2026 | $1,958,000 |
| 3780 CUNNINGHAM DRIVE | 5 | 4 | Jul 14, 2026 | $1,958,000 |
| 1857 CLIFFWOOD ROAD, North Vancouver BC V7G 1S1 | 5 | 3 | Jul 17, 2026 | $2,298,000 |
| 2654 TRIUMPH STREET, Vancouver BC V5K 1S9 | 4 | 2 | Jul 29, 2026 | $1,418,000 |
| 1962 ACADIA ROAD, Vancouver BC V6T 1R5 | 5 | 4 | Jul 22, 2026 | $4,990,000 |
| 1962 ACADIA ROAD | 5 | 4 | Jul 22, 2026 | $4,990,000 |
| 66 E 57TH AVENUE | 5 | 5 | Jul 16, 2026 | $2,889,000 |
| 6431 ROSEBERY AVENUE, West Vancouver BC V7W 2C5 | 3 | 2 | Jul 14, 2026 | $1,998,000 |
Local Neighborhood Highlights for V7L4V1
Discover key demographics, population statistics, and environmental insights for the North Vancouver, BC area.
92/100
Walker's Paradise
Walk Score ®
61/100
Good Transit
Transit Score ®
72/100
Very Bikeable
Bike Score ®
Overview
Daily errands do not require a car. Many nearby public transportation options. Biking is convenient for most trips.
Transit Summary
11 nearby routes: 10 bus, 0 rail, 1 other
Walkability averages in the surrounding area
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 63/100, Transit Score: 42/100, Bike Score: 68/100.
Nearby Properties
-
$975,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 939 sqft
304 123 W 1ST STREET, North Vancouver, BC V7M0E5
Experience Elevated Living at First Street West. Discover this pristine 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom sanctuary by Fairborne Homes, nestled in the vibrant pulse of Lower Lonsdale. Designed for the modern entertainer, the chef-inspired kitchen boasts a massiv...Listing by: Brian Young - Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd. -
$959,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 929 sqft
409 123 W 1ST STREET, North Vancouver, BC V7M0E5
In the heart of Lower Lonsdale is First Street West, Fairborne Homes' hidden gem. This boutique building at Lonsdale & 1st is surrounded by LoLo's unique vibe! The South facing suite has a smart layout with no wasted space; separate bedrooms (each wi...Listing by: Kane Schutz - Sutton Group-West Coast Realty -
$998,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1,011 sqft
301 123 W 1ST STREET, North Vancouver, BC V7M0E5
Welcome to this bright 2 bed, 2 bath corner home in the heart of Lower Lonsdale just steps to the Shipyards District. Offering 1, 011 square ft with an exceptional floor plan, this home features a spacious foyer, side-by-side laundry, generous storag...Listing by: Roland Lewis - Royal LePage Sussex -
$1,049,800 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1,037 sqft
604 162 VICTORY SHIP WAY, North Vancouver, BC V7L0B4
Welcome to Atrium at the Pier, an award-winning waterfront community in the heart of vibrant Lower Lonsdale. This beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers and open-concept layout, air conditioning, and quality finishes throughout, creat...Listing by: Henry Kuo - Sunstar Realty Ltd. -
$1,049,800 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1,037 sqft
604 162 VICTORY SHIP WAY, North Vancouver BC V7L 0B4, North Vancouver, BC V7L 0B4
Welcome to Atrium at the Pier, an award-winning waterfront community in the heart of vibrant Lower Lonsdale. This beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers and open-concept layout, air conditioning, and quality finishes throughout, creat...Listing by: Henry Kuo PREC* - Sunstar Realty Ltd. -
$929,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 929 sqft
409 123 W 1ST STREET, North Vancouver BC V7M 0E5, North Vancouver, BC V7M 0E5
Boutique building at Lonsdale & 1st is surrounded by LoLo's unique vibe! In the heart of Lower Lonsdale is First Street West, Fairborne Homes' hidden gem. South facing suite has a smart layout with no wasted space; separate bedrooms (each with their...Listing by: Kane Schutz - Sutton Group-West Coast Realty -
$929,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 929 sqft
409 123 W 1ST STREET, North Vancouver, BC V7M0E5
Boutique building at Lonsdale & 1st is surrounded by LoLo's unique vibe! In the heart of Lower Lonsdale is First Street West, Fairborne Homes' hidden gem. South facing suite has a smart layout with no wasted space; separate bedrooms (each with their...Listing by: Kane Schutz - Sutton Group-West Coast Realty -
$1,049,999 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 952 sqft
2107 188 E ESPLANADE, North Vancouver, BC V7L4Y1
Welcome to Esplanade at the Pier 1 of lower Lonsdale's most sought after waterfront addresses. This concrete two bedroom two bathroom condo offers 952 ft.² of smart functional living with a great layout & incredible north west facing views of the mou...Listing by: Gary Dhillon - Sutton Group-West Coast Realty -
$939,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 958 sqft
708 188 E ESPLANADE, North Vancouver, BC V7L4Y1
Beautifully updated, bright, & spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo w/mountain, city, & water views. Well-designed layout w/floor-to-ceiling windows for exceptional natural light. Fully renovated bathrooms feature floor-to-ceiling tile, premium fixtures, inc...Listing by: Andrea Kavanagh - RE/MAX Select Properties -
$998,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 902 sqft
902 124 W 1ST STREET, North Vancouver, BC V7M3N3
Welcome to The Q, a sought-after concrete building in the heart of Lower Lonsdale. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on the 9th floor with a bright southeast outlook, offering lovely natural light, city and water views, and an...Listing by: Rebeka Eriksson - Royal LePage Sussex -
$1,089,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1,006 sqft
1904 188 E ESPLANADE STREET, North Vancouver BC V7L 4Y1, North Vancouver, BC V7L 4Y1
Priceless views, unbeatable location, and fantastic floor plan — the one you've been waiting for! Perched high above Lower Lonsdale, this spacious 1, 000+ sq. ft. 2-bed, 2-bath + den home offers jaw-dropping panoramic views stretching from the Lions...Listing by: Kelly Gardiner PREC* - Oakwyn Realty Ltd. -
$1,029,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1,001 sqft
1404 188 E ESPLANADE, North Vancouver, BC V7L4Y1
CITY SKYLINE/WATER VIEW! Enjoy the expansive views - from sunrises in the East to gorgeous sunsets over the Lions Gate. This 2BR/2BA + den suite is south facing with floor to ceiling windows and a sunny balcony. With one of the best floorplans in the...Listing by: Gavin Hughes - Oakwyn Realty Ltd. -
$1,029,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1,001 sqft
1404 188 E ESPLANADE, North Vancouver BC V7L 4Y1, North Vancouver, BC V7L 4Y1
CITY SKYLINE/WATER VIEW! Enjoy the expansive views - from sunrises in the East to gorgeous sunsets over the Lions Gate. This 2BR/2BA + den suite is south facing with floor to ceiling windows and a sunny balcony. With one of the best floorplans in the...Listing by: Gavin Hughes PREC* - Oakwyn Realty Ltd. -
$1,199,900 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1,049 sqft
905 172 VICTORY SHIP WAY, North Vancouver, BC V7L0B5
Welcome to The ATRIUM built by Pinnacle, this beautiful Oceanside 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo located close to all Lower Lonsdale has to offer. The 9th floor suite offers views of the water and city. Elegant open plan living area with stunning floorin...Listing by: Lisa O'Dwyer - Sutton Group-West Coast Realty -
$1,198,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 929 sqft
112 185 VICTORY SHIP WAY, North Vancouver, BC V7L0G2
Stunning contemporary 2-bedroom townhome-style suite at Cascade East in the vibrant Shipyards District. Offering 929 square ft of open-concept living with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 215 square ft private patio-and no GST. Convenient main-floor lo...Listing by: Tony Rossetti - Rossetti Realty Ltd. -
$1,050,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1,045 sqft
1206 155 W 1ST STREET, North Vancouver, BC V7M3N8
Rarely available 2 bed, 2 bath end-unit residence at TIME offering over 1, 000 square ft of bright open-concept living with spectacular mountain, city, and ocean views from two balconies. Flooded with natural light, this beautifully updated home feat...Listing by: Sam Wyatt - Stilhavn Real Estate Services -
$1,089,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1,050 sqft
712 175 W 1ST STREET, North Vancouver BC V7M 3N9, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3N9
It's all about lifestyle living here! This absolutely spectacular SW view condo at North Vancouver's highly sought after Time complex awaits a new owner. Enjoy sunset & city night-light views, watch the ships come & go from this spacious home that fe...Listing by: Susan J Weeks - Macdonald Realty -
$1,089,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1,050 sqft
712 175 W 1ST STREET, North Vancouver, BC V7M3N9
It's all about lifestyle living here! This absolutely spectacular SW view condo at North Vancouver's highly sought after Time complex awaits a new owner. Enjoy sunset & city night-light views, watch the ships come & go from this spacious home that fe...Listing by: Susan J Weeks - Macdonald Realty -
$1,098,000 Active2 bds • 3 ba • 1,140 sqft
153 W 2ND STREET, North Vancouver, BC V7M1C5
Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom + 2 1/2 bathroom two level concrete townhome in the heart of vibrant Lower Lonsdale. Direct ground level access - perfect for dog owners or parents w strollers. Offering 1, 140 sqft across a functional layout, this...Listing by: Sara Vosburgh - Angell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd.
Similar Priced Comparison
-
$1,049,000 Active2 bds • 3 ba • 1378 sqft
307 100 E ESPLANADE AVENUE
- Home larger by 353 sqft
- Same size
- Same age
Listing by: Kate Miller - Royal LePage Sussex -
$855,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 877 sqft
303 100 E ESPLANADE
- Home smaller by 148 sqft
- Same size
- Same age
Listing by: Connie Buna - Oakwyn Realty Ltd. -
$855,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 877 sqft
303 100 E ESPLANADE, North Vancouver BC V7L 4V1
- Home smaller by 148 sqft
- Unknown size
- Same age
Listing by: Connie Buna PREC* - Oakwyn Realty Ltd. -
$1,228,888 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1091 sqft
1003 133 E ESPLANADE
- Home larger by 66 sqft
- Same size
- Newer by 1 years
Listing by: Bulent Taslicay - Team 3000 Realty Ltd. -
New$1,228,888 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1091 sqft
1003 133 E ESPLANADE, North Vancouver BC V7L 1A1
- Home larger by 66 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 1 years
Listing by: Bulent Taslicay - Team 3000 Realty Ltd. -
$849,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 919 sqft
411 108 W ESPLANADE AVENUE
- Home smaller by 106 sqft
- Same size
- Older by 11 years
Listing by: Oleg Tsaryov - RE/MAX Masters Realty -
$835,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 825 sqft
300 137 E 1ST STREET
- Home smaller by 200 sqft
- Same size
- Older by 10 years
Listing by: Kelsie Struch - Stilhavn Real Estate Services -
$975,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 939 sqft
304 123 W 1ST STREET
- Home smaller by 86 sqft
- Same size
- Newer by 8 years
Listing by: Brian Young - Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd. -
$959,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 929 sqft
409 123 W 1ST STREET
- Home smaller by 96 sqft
- Same size
- Newer by 8 years
Listing by: Kane Schutz - Sutton Group-West Coast Realty -
$998,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1011 sqft
301 123 W 1ST STREET
- Home smaller by 14 sqft
- Same size
- Newer by 8 years
Listing by: Roland Lewis - Royal LePage Sussex -
$998,000 Active1 bds • 2 ba • 798 sqft
107 175 VICTORY SHIP WAY, North Vancouver BC V7L 0G1
- Home smaller by 227 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 10 years
Listing by: Jonathan Low - Birds Nest Properties -
$1,049,800 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1037 sqft
604 162 VICTORY SHIP WAY
- Home larger by 12 sqft
- Same size
- Newer by 2 years
Listing by: Henry Kuo - Sunstar Realty Ltd. -
$1,049,800 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1037 sqft
604 162 VICTORY SHIP WAY, North Vancouver BC V7L 0B4
- Home larger by 12 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 2 years
Listing by: Henry Kuo PREC* - Sunstar Realty Ltd. -
$929,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 929 sqft
409 123 W 1ST STREET, North Vancouver BC V7M 0E5
- Home smaller by 96 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 8 years
Listing by: Kane Schutz - Sutton Group-West Coast Realty -
$929,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 929 sqft
409 123 W 1ST STREET
- Home smaller by 96 sqft
- Same size
- Newer by 8 years
Listing by: Kane Schutz - Sutton Group-West Coast Realty -
$799,000 Active1 bds • 1 ba • 730 sqft
901 175 VICTORY SHIP WAY, North Vancouver BC V7L 0G1
- Home smaller by 295 sqft
- Unknown size
- Newer by 11 years
Listing by: Tracy Hu PREC* - LeHomes Realty Premier -
$820,000 Active1 bds • 1 ba • 730 sqft
901 175 VICTORY SHIP WAY
- Home smaller by 295 sqft
- Same size
- Newer by 11 years
Listing by: Tracy Hu - LeHomes Realty Premier -
$1,299,000 Active2 bds • 2 ba • 1144 sqft
204 175 VICTORY SHIP WAY
- Home larger by 119 sqft
- Same size
- Newer by 10 years
Listing by: Matt Gul - RE/MAX Masters Realty -
$799,000 Active1 bds • 1 ba • 730 sqft
901 175 VICTORY SHIP WAY
- Home smaller by 295 sqft
- Same size
- Newer by 11 years
Listing by: Tracy Hu - LeHomes Realty Premier
Nearby Locations
Communities
- Marine Homes For Sale
- Lower Lonsdale Homes For Sale
- Strathcona Homes For Sale
- Downtown Homes For Sale
- Mahon Homes For Sale
- Mount Pleasant Homes For Sale
- West End Homes For Sale
- Central Lonsdale Homes For Sale
- Westview Homes For Sale
- Grandview Homes For Sale
- Fairview Homes For Sale
- Moodyville Homes For Sale
- Tempe Homes For Sale
- Grand Boulevard Homes For Sale
- Riley Park Homes For Sale
- South Cambie Homes For Sale
- Kensington Homes For Sale
- Cedar Village Homes For Sale
- Hastings Sunrise Homes For Sale
- Shaughnessy Homes For Sale
Nearby Cities
- Vancouver, BC Homes for Sale
- West Vancouver, BC Homes for Sale
- North Vancouver, BC Homes for Sale
- Burnaby, BC Homes for Sale
- Richmond, BC Homes for Sale
- Belcarra, BC Homes for Sale
- Steveston, BC Homes for Sale
- Lions Bay, BC Homes for Sale
- New Westminster, BC Homes for Sale
- Ladner, BC Homes for Sale
- Delta, BC Homes for Sale
- Anmore, BC Homes for Sale
- Tsawwassen, BC Homes for Sale
- Port Moody, BC Homes for Sale
- North Surrey, BC Homes for Sale
- Surrey, BC Homes for Sale
- Bowen Island, BC Homes for Sale
- Coquitlam, BC Homes for Sale
- Port Coquitlam, BC Homes for Sale
- Britannia Beach, BC Homes for Sale
Similar Searches
- North Vancouver Land for Sale
- North Vancouver New Homes for Sale
- North Vancouver Single Story Homes for Sale
- North Vancouver Homes with Pools for Sale
- North Vancouver Cheap Homes for Sale
- North Vancouver Luxury Homes for Sale
- North Vancouver Condos for Sale
- North Vancouver Town Homes for Sale
- North Vancouver Commercial for Sale
- North Vancouver Open Houses for Sale
- North Vancouver Two Car Garage Homes for Sale
- North Vancouver Large Lots for Sale
- National Listings
- National Home Values
- Properties in BC
- Home Values in BC
- Home Values in North Vancouver, BC
Frequently Asked Questions for 409 100 E ESPLANADE STREET
Source: Realty.com
409 100 E ESPLANADE STREET, North Vancouver, BC V7L4V1 in North Vancouver, BC V7L4V1 is a apartment listed at $1,058,000. Highlights include 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,025 sq. ft., built in 2008, $1,032 per sq. ft., HOA fee $746 Monthly. Realty.ca has 35 photos, sales history, school insights, and mortgage tools for...
Realty.com has 35 photos of 409 100 E ESPLANADE STREET.
Our records indicate that 409 100 E ESPLANADE STREET was built in 2008.
The full address for this home is 409 100 E ESPLANADE STREET, North Vancouver, BC V7L4V1.
409 100 E ESPLANADE STREET has been listed on Realty.com since Tue February 24, 2026
Daily errands do not require a car. Many nearby public transportation options. Biking is convenient for most trips.
The average walkability score in the surrounding area is Walk Score: 63/100, Transit Score: 42/100, Bike Score: 68/100.
Listing provided courtesy of:
Royal Pacific Lions Gate Realty Ltd.
Listing agent:
Amin Lahijani
This content last refreshed on 2026-07-30 11:57:00. Some properties which appear for sale on this web site may subsequently have sold or may no longer be available.